essay helpbestonlineessaybest essay writing servicebuy essay onlineSHIPPING AUSTRALIA

All shipping is calculated by weight and flat shipping rates are Australian wide. Purchased items will be shipped within 1-2 working days of the order being placed (dependant on the chosen freight carrier). A tracking number will be supplied to you once your order has been received and processed by us for you to trace your items. Please allow up to 10 working days for the order to arrive. If you still have not received your goods after this period, please notify us on 1300 085 335 or email sales@rngorganics.com.au

SHIPPING INTERNATIONAL

For international orders shipping fees will be calculated upon checkout. The buyer is responsible for all duties, taxes or customs costs that could be incurred. Please check this information with your countries authorities. Depending on the selected shipping method a tracking number may not always be available. If tracking options are required please contact us via email sales@rngorganics.com.au before checkout to verify.

EXCHANGE POLICY

R&G Organic Products Pty Ltd will offer a full refund on goods (less original shipping fee) within 7 days of receiving your order. The goods must be returned and resent at the buyers expense and should be in original packaging. In order to process your exchange or refund please contact R&G Organic Products Pty Ltd on 1300 085 335 or email sales@rngorganics.com.au within 7 days of receiving your order.

RETURN OF SALE/PROMOTIONAL ITEMS

All sale and promotional purchases are FINAL, these purchases WILL NOT be refunded or exchanged unless the product is damaged (please refer to damaged stock).


REFUNDS POLICY

All refunds will be credited back via the original form of payment. Refunds will be credited within 48 hours once the return order has been approved. Please allow up to 5 business days for the refund to appear on your credit card or in your bank account.


OUT OF STOCK ITEMS

R&G Organic Products Pty Ltd will contact you and advise if the item is currently unavailable and offer an exchange or substitute item.

DAMAGED STOCK

If you receive damaged stock we appreciate photographic evidence to assist us in addressing the issue as soon as possible. Please send images to sales@rngorganics.com.au and be sure to include your order number and reason for contacting.

SECURITY CAPABILITIES AND POLICY FOR TRANSFORMATION OF PAYMENT CARD DETAILS

R&G Organic Products Pty Ltd does not handle card information directly, ANZ is capturing card information on behalf of R&G Products Pty Ltd.

 

CONSUMER DATA/PRIVACY POLICY

The personal information that we ask for is generally used to provide goods and services to you. For example, for a competition we need your contact details so we can contact you if you win and for credit card transactions we need your card number. We may also use your personal information in other ways to provide you with premium service. This may include using your personal information to advise you of new products and services. You have rights to tell us that you don’t want us to send information to you other than for the main purpose for which we have collected your personal details. Where possible we aim to ensure that our disclosure of information to other organisations is in a way which does not personally identify individuals.

We will provide you with access to any of your personal info we hold (except in the limited circumstances recognised by privacy law). If you require access to your personal information, please email us sales@rngorganics.com.au. Please understand, before we provide you with access to your personal information we will require some proof of identity. For most requests, your information will be provided free of charge, however we may charge a reasonable fee if your request requires a substantial effort on our part. If you need to update your information,(eg. if you change your email address) please contact R&G Organic Products Pty Ltd to make this change.

MORE INFORMATION

More information about Privacy law and the National Privacy Principles is available from the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at http://www.oaic.gov.au/buy term paperis mining worth itwrite my paper